Product Detail

< Back

12 way SM Tactical Assembly
Partnumber: JF-00-0312
Out Of Stock

Description

Argosy Tactical assemblies are designed and built to withstand the most demanding environmental and application stresses demanded of the broadcast and touring industry. Cable are available in 4 to 24 channel, OS1 & OM3 with LC ST,SC & SCAPC connector interface and come with our heavy duty tactical breakout and captive pulling sock installed.



Technical Data

Type Singlemode
Cores 12
Nominal Diameter 6.4mm
Nominal Weight 47Kg/Km
Tensile Load (install) 2090N
Tensile Load (long term) 712N
Minimum Bend Radius (install) 6.4cm
Minimum Bend Radius (long term) 3.2cm
Colour Black
Temprature -40°C - 85°C
Crush Resistance 75Kg/100mm
Flam Resistance To EN50086
Materils Turned Aluminium, Corrugated Polyamide 6, Nylon, UL approved Nylon
IL < 0.25dB
RL > 55dB
Sock Type Captive
Sock Length 1m
Ingress protection IP54 as standard, IP64 available
4 < 24 Numbered 2.4mm Hytrel tubes, Yellow or Aqua
4 Channel flat 500mm breakout
12 Channel staggered 700mm breakout
24 Channel staggered 800mm breakout