Product Detail

< Back

Barnfind Barnmini 03 HDMI-SFP Converter
Partnumber: RE-05-0003

Description

The BarnMini-03 takes your HDMI signal to any optical fiber SFPs. This gives you a great flexibility how far and into what part of the value chain you wish to take your HDMI signal. If you have a mux to transport any other signals you can use one of our CWDM SFPs and directly transport it with other signals. The BarnMini-03 is very often used as a standalone unit for your monitor signals.



Optical ports 
 Fiberoptical port (SFP) , Duplex transcievers , LC/PC connectors (optional HDMI, HD-BNC, RJ45)
 SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, DVB-ASI
 Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbit/s – 3Gbit/s
 Hot pluggable/swappable
 Singlemode and/or Multimode
 18 CWDM wavelength selections – ITU-T G.694.2
Power supply 
 12-24V DC. Power supply included
Physical size 
 92mm x 98mm x 22mm
 200g
Model name 
 BM-03

Bulk Purchase Prices
QuantitiesPrice From
0—4£495.35 each (excl. VAT)
5—9£470.17 each (excl. VAT)
10+£453.38 each (excl. VAT)