Product Detail

< Back

Barnfind Barnmini 04 SDI-HDMI Converter
Partnumber: RE-05-0004

Description

The BarnMini-04 takes your optical SDI signal and convert it to a HDMI signal. This gives you a great flexibility in designing different monitoring solutions. The BarnMini-04 is very often used as a standalone unit. As any of our other BarnMini modules, the BarnMini-04 is also operational from 5V to 24V. As any of our other BarnMini modules, the BarnMini-04 brings unparrelled flexibility and it can serve several tasks.



Optical ports 
 Fiberoptical port (SFP) , Duplex transcievers , LC/PC connectors (optional HDMI, HD-BNC, RJ45)
 SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, DVB-ASI
 Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbit/s – 3Gbit/s
 Hot pluggable/swappable
 Singlemode and/or Multimode
 18 CWDM wavelength selections – ITU-T G.694.2
Power supply 
 12-24V DC. Power supply included
Physical size 
 92mm x 98mm x 22mm
 200g
Model name 
 BM-04

Bulk Purchase Prices
QuantitiesPrice From
0—4£377.69 each (excl. VAT)
5—9£358.68 each (excl. VAT)
10+£345.68 each (excl. VAT)