Sales line+44 (0)1844 202101
Lines open Mon-Fri 9am-5pm
Argosy

1U 12 way Single Mode LC Duplex

1U 12 way Single Mode LC Duplex
PN - KT-00-0512
£28.30(ex vat) / Each
Qty Price
1-4£28.30 (ex vat)
5-9£27.42 (ex vat)
10+£26.54 (ex vat)

The Argosy PRO Patch fiber tray has been designed with the broadcast installation in mind. It provides the installer with greater quality and more flexibility when compared with the standard Telco tray, Constructed from thicker material 1ru tray comes with adjustable rack ears enabling recessing up to 125mm, slam locks providing a more robust repeatable locking solution compared with push rivets, and a broadcast style ident strip. The sliding tray provides quick and easy access when rack-mounted for ease of installation and maintenance and is suitable for patch cables, splice or pre-term installations, or mixed. Available LC duplex SM, SMAPC, Multimode, custom configuration available upon request. Accessories: Splice kit/SKU KV-99-005: Optional splice termination kit including – Splice Tray, Pigtails, Splice shields, M20 Glands.

Features include: Large Snap Fit Ident Strip Adjustable Rack Ears Screw fixed Adaptors Rear brush strip access for patch cables Supplied with adaptors assembled Slam Locks on sliding tray Colour: Black RAL9005 Cable entry: 2 x cutout for M20 gland & large brush strip