Sales line+44 (0)1844 202101
Lines open Mon-Fri 9am-5pm
Argosy

BarnMini 02 2 x SFP port for transceiver (TX/RX) incl. PSU.

  • BarnMini 02
    BarnMini 02
  • BarnMini 02
    BarnMini 02
  • BarnMini 02
    BarnMini 02
BarnMini 02 2 x SFP port for transceiver (TX/RX) incl. PSU.
PN - RE-05-0002
£296.98(ex vat) / Each
Qty Price
1-4£296.98 (ex vat)
5-9£281.88 (ex vat)
10+£271.81 (ex vat)

The BarnMini series are made of robust materials in an elegant design. BarnMini-02 can be used for fiber conversion between multimode and single mode, Ethernet to fiber, CWDM fiber color conversion or any other combination of signals depending on the SFP selections.

BarnMini-02 is a “Norwegian army knife” – application can be changed on the fly by replacing the SFPs.

Electrical ports
• 2x SFP ports (small formfactor pluggable) for transceivers, MSA compliant, up to 3Gbps
• SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, DVB-ASI
• Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbps – 3Gbps
• SFP modules are hot pluggable/swappable
• Single-mode, multi-mode or media-converter SFP modules

SFP port
• 1x SFP port (small formfactor pluggable) for transceivers, MSA compliant, up to 3Gbps
• SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, DVB-ASI
• SFP modules are hot pluggable/swappable
• Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbps – 3Gbps
• Single-mode, multi-mode or media-converter SFP modules

Power supply
• 12-24V DC, power supply included

Physical size
• 92mm x 98mm x 22mm
• 200g