Sales line+44 (0)1844 202101
Lines open Mon-Fri 9am-5pm
Argosy

BarnMini 03 HDMI-SFP HDMI RX SFP port for transmitter (TX) incl. PSU.

  • BarnMini 03
    BarnMini 03
  • BarnMini 03
    BarnMini 03
  • BarnMini 03
    BarnMini 03
BarnMini 03 HDMI-SFP HDMI RX SFP port for transmitter (TX) incl. PSU.
PN - RE-05-0003
£440.30(ex vat) / Each
Qty Price
1-4£440.30 (ex vat)
5-9£417.91 (ex vat)
10+£402.99 (ex vat)

The BarnMini series are made of robust materials in an elegant design. BarnMini-03 converts a HDMI signal to SDI via the SFP port. Optical fiber or coaxial copper cable can be used as transport medium depending on SFP inserted.

All BarnMini modules can be used as a standalone box or in a more sophisticated system with BarnOne or BarnColor.

SFP port
• 1x SFP port (small formfactor pluggable) for transceivers, MSA compliant, up to 3Gbps
• SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M
• Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbps – 3Gbps
• SFP modules are hot pluggable/swappable
• Single-mode, multi-mode or media-converter SFP modules

HDMI port
• HDMI Standard Type A connector
• HDMI 1.4 input

Power supply
•12-24V DC, power supply included

Physical size
• 92mm x 98mm x 22mm
• 200g