Sales line+44 (0)1844 202101
Lines open Mon-Fri 9am-5pm
Argosy

BarnMini-04 SFP-HDMI HDMI TX SFP port for receiver (RX) incl. PSU.

  • BarnMini-04
    BarnMini-04
  • BarnMini-04
    BarnMini-04
  • BarnMini-04
    BarnMini-04
BarnMini-04 SFP-HDMI HDMI TX SFP port for receiver (RX) incl. PSU.
PN - RE-05-0004
£335.71(ex vat) / Each
Qty Price
1-4£335.71 (ex vat)
5-9£318.64 (ex vat)
10+£307.26 (ex vat)

The BarnMini series are made of robust materials in an elegant design. BarnMini-04 converts SDI from the SFP port to HDMI. Optical fiber or coaxial copper cable can be used as transport medium depending on SFP inserted.

 All BarnMini modules can be used as a standalone box or in a more sophisticated system with BarnOne or BarnColor.

SFP port
• 1x SFP port (small formfactor pluggable) for transceivers, MSA compliant, up to 3Gbps
• SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M
• SFP modules are hot pluggable/swappable
• Single-mode, multi-mode or media-converter SFP modules

HDMI port
• HDMI Standard Type A connector
• HDMI 1.4 output

Power supply
• 12-24V DC, power supply included

Physical size:
• 92mm x 98mm x 22mm
• 200g