Sales line+44 (0)1844 202101
Lines open Mon-Fri 9am-5pm
Argosy

BarnMini 11 BNC TX/RX SFP+ port for transceiver (TX/RX). Up to 12G SDI incl. PSU

  • BarnMini 11
    BarnMini 11
  • BarnMini 11
    BarnMini 11
  • BarnMini 11
    BarnMini 11
BarnMini 11 BNC TX/RX SFP+ port for transceiver (TX/RX). Up to 12G SDI incl. PSU
PN - RE-05-0009
£414.53(ex vat) / Each
Qty Price
1-4£414.53 (ex vat)
5-9£393.46 (ex vat)
10+£379.40 (ex vat)

The BarnMini series are made of robust materials in an elegant design. This is the most popular BarnMini. BarnMini-11 is the heir of BarnMini-01, increasing the maximum bandwidth up to 12G-SDI used by 4K video.

BarnMini-11 converts signals in both directions. Depending on the SFP being used, it converts signals to/from SDI – optical, Analog Video – SDI, HDMI – SDI.

All BarnMini modules can be used as a standalone box or in a more sophisticated system with BarnOne or BarnColor.

Electrical ports
• 1x TX BNC port
• 1x RX BNC port
• 75 OHM BNC connector
• SMPTE 258M, 292M, 372M, 424M, DVB-ASI, SMPTE ST-2081, ST-2082
• Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbps – 12Gbps

Optical switch
• 1x SFP+ port (small formfactor pluggable) for transceivers, MSA compliant, up to 12Gbps
• SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M 424M, 297M, DVB-ASI, SMPTE ST-2081, ST-2082
• Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbps – 12Gbps
• SFP modules are hot pluggable/swappable
• Single-mode, multi-mode or media-converter SFP modules

Power supply
• 12-24V DC, power supply included

Physical size
• 92mm x 98mm x 22mm
• 200g