Sales line+44 (0)1844 202101
Lines open Mon-Fri 9am-5pm
Argosy

BTF1-41 BarnOne 12G Frame with 16 SFP+ ports

  • BTF1-41 BarnOne
    BTF1-41 BarnOne
  • BTF1-41 BarnOne
    BTF1-41 BarnOne
BTF1-41 BarnOne 12G Frame with 16 SFP+ ports
PN - RE-05-1005
£5527.13(ex vat) / Each
Qty Price
1-4£5527.13 (ex vat)
5-9£5246.09 (ex vat)
10+£5058.73 (ex vat)

Designed to be the most flexible, rack-space saving and affordable infrastructure platform in the audio, video and communication businesses. Highly compact and equipped with an up to 32×32 cross-point router.

Barnfind offer a number of configurations to combine BNC, SFP and CWDM fiber optical multiplexing. This BarnOne frame accepts both MSA and non-MSA SFPs including optical, SDI copper, HDMI and RJ-45 Ethernet style SFP modules.

Multirate compability with maximum bitrate of up to 12G-SDI and 10G-Ethernet. This meets the demand for 4K video transmissions. Ideal for optical signal transmission, remote stage box application and small studio style productions.

SFP ports:
• 16x SFP+ ports (enhanced small formfactor pluggable) for transceivers, MSA and non-MSA compliant, up to 12Gbps
• SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, ST 2081, ST 2082, DVB-ASI
• SFP modules are hot pluggable/swappable
• Single-mode, multi-mode or media-converter SFP modules
• Multirate reclocking of outputs 125Mbps – 12Gbps

Extension section:
• Slot for extension boards
• Available extension modules: BTF1-41-SFP-16

Power supply:
• 12V DC 120W power supply included
• Redundant power supply optional

Physical size:
• 445mm x 280mm x 43,5mm (17.5” x 11” x 1.7”)
• 3.8 kg