Sales line+44 (0)1844 202101
Lines open Mon-Fri 9am-5pm
Argosy

BTF1-41-SFP16 Barone 12G Extension module for BTF1-41 16 SFP+ ports

  • BTF1-41-SFP16 Barone
    BTF1-41-SFP16 Barone
  • BTF1-41-SFP16 Barone
    BTF1-41-SFP16 Barone
BTF1-41-SFP16 Barone 12G Extension module for BTF1-41 16 SFP+ ports
PN - RE-05-1006
£2625.40(ex vat) / Each
Qty Price
1-4£2625.40 (ex vat)
5-9£2491.90 (ex vat)
10+£2402.91 (ex vat)

Extension board (BTF1-41)

Adds 16 SFP cages expanding the BTF1-41 capabilities from 16 to 32 transceiver SFP cages.

SFP ports:
• 16x SFP+ ports (enhanced small formfactor pluggable) for transceivers, MSA and non-MSA compliant, up to 12Gbps
• SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, ST 2081, ST 2082, DVB-ASI
• SFP modules are hot pluggable/swappable
• Single-mode, multi-mode or media-converter SFP modules
• Multirate reclocking of outputs 125Mbps – 12Gbps

Extension section:
• Slot for extension boards

Power supply:
• Provided by BTF1-41 mainframe

Includes:
• BTF1-41-SFP-16 extension board for BTF1-41