Sales line+44 (0)1844 202101
Lines open Mon-Fri 9am-5pm
Argosy

LC-SC Duplex Patch Lead OM3

LC-SC Duplex Patch Lead OM3
PN - KM-11-0001
£3.74(ex vat) / Each
Qty Price
1-4£3.74 (ex vat)
5-9£3.63 (ex vat)
10+£3.51 (ex vat)

Our Fibre optic cables are terminated with high quality and rugged ceramic ferrule LC and SC connectors. Our multi mode fibre is designed for long distance 10Gb Ethernet, broadcast, and telecommunication applications that require a high bandwidth, low latency transmission media.

The cable's orange LS0H zip-cord style design is constructed using two simplex units joined together with a central web, it is ideal for use in office LAN connections, patchcords, pigtails and internal point-to-point links where frequent handling is likely (e.g. data cabinets, equipment rooms, user outlets).

Each individual fibre optic is tested and carefully packed to ensure the cable functions optimally.