Sales line+44 (0)1844 202101
Lines open Mon-Fri 9am-5pm
Argosy

BarnMini 01 BNC TX/RX SFP port for transceiver (TX/RX) incl. PSU

  • BarnMini 01
    BarnMini 01
  • BarnMini 01
    BarnMini 01
  • BarnMini 01
    BarnMini 01
BarnMini 01 BNC TX/RX SFP port for transceiver (TX/RX) incl. PSU
PN - RE-05-0001
£296.98(ex vat) / Each
Qty Price
1-4£296.98 (ex vat)
5-9£281.88 (ex vat)
10+£271.81 (ex vat)

This is the most popular BarnMini. It gives a unique platform to take in most video electrical signals and convert it to optical. The BarnMini-01 handles also SDTI signals from e.g. EVS. It comes with a second BNC that could be used for monitoring and other redundancy applications. Any optical SFPs can be used and even we can house a HDMI SFP for converting to HDMI or even coming in HDMI and convert back to electrical SDI. All outputs are re-clocked BarnMini-01, can rightly claim to be the most flexible electrical to optical converter in the market.

Electrical ports
• 1x TX BNC port
• 1x RX BNC port
• 75 OHM BNC connector
• SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, DVB-ASI
• Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbps – 3Gbps
• Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A) 270Mbps-250m, 1.5Gbps-140m, 3Gbps-80m

SFP port
• 1x SFP port (small formfactor pluggable) for transceivers, MSA compliant, up to 3Gbps
• SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, DVB-ASI
• Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbps – 3Gbps
• SFP modules are hot pluggable/swappable
• Single-mode, multi-mode or media-converter SFP modules 

Power supply
• 12-24V DC, power supply included 

Physical size
• 92mm x 98mm x 22mm
• 200g