Sales line+44 (0)1844 202101
Lines open Mon-Fri 9am-5pm
Argosy

BTF1-06 BarnOne 3G Frame with 24 SFP ports

  • BTF1-06 BarnOne
    BTF1-06 BarnOne
  • BTF1-06 BarnOne
    BTF1-06 BarnOne
  • BTF1-06 BarnOne
    BTF1-06 BarnOne
BTF1-06 BarnOne 3G Frame with 24 SFP ports
PN - RE-05-1004
£4891.51(ex vat) / Each
Qty Price
1-4£4891.51 (ex vat)
5-9£4642.79 (ex vat)
10+£4476.98 (ex vat)

Designed to be the most flexible, rack-space saving and affordable infrastructure platform in the audio, video and communication businesses. Highly compact and equipped with an up to 32×32 cross-point router.

This BarnOne frame accept SFPs following the MSA standard – this includes optical, SDI copper, HDMI and RJ-45 Ethernet style SFP modules.

World-class redundancy handling with auto switching to any chosen input makes BarnOne one of the most comprehensive component for critical transmissions.

 Ideal for optical signal transmission, remote stage box application and small studio style productions.

Electrical ports:
• 8x bi-directional BNC ports
• 75 OHM BNC connector
• SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, DVB-ASI
• Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbps – 3Gbps
• Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A) 270Mbps-250m, 1.5Gbps-140m, 3Gbps-80m

SFP ports:
• 24x SFP ports (small formfactor pluggable) for transceivers, MSA compliant, up to 3Gbps
• SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, DVB-ASI
• SFP modules are hot pluggable/swappable
• Single-mode, multi-mode or media-converter SFP modules
• Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbps – 3Gbps

Power supply:
• 12V DC 120W power supply included
• Redundant power supply optional

Physical size:
• 445mm x 280mm x 43,5mm (17.5” x 11” x 1.7”)
• 3.8 kg